Home / Uncategorized / EGERTON UNIVERSITY (Nairobi City Campus)-FACULTY OF ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES Graduation List.

EGERTON UNIVERSITY (Nairobi City Campus)-FACULTY OF ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES Graduation List.

EGERTON UNIVERSITY (Nairobi City Campus)

     FACULTY OF ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES
The following candidates SATISFIED the Board of Examiners of the FACULTY OF ARTS & SOCIAL SCIENCES in ALL University Examinations for the programmes of study and were RECOMENDED for the CONFERMENT of the degrees.

B.A. CRIMINOLOGY AND SECURITY STUDIES
FIRST CLASS HONOURS
1. AP193/30119/12 BETT, Chepkoech Jackline
2. AP191/35359/13 BUNYASI, Naomi Timbe
3. AP193/30134/12 GURE, Hassan Ismail
4. AP193/30419/12 KAMAU, Agnes Wakarima
5. AP193/30122/12 KERERI, Hyline Nuru
6. AP191/30185/13 OGEMBO, Walter Odede
7. AP192/32433/12 WANJIRU, Grace
8. AP192/35485/12 WANGECHI, Anne Nyambura
SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION
9. AP191/35300/13 ACHOLA, George Williams
10. AP193/30077/12 BATI, Patrick Ngala
11. AP191/35345/13 BENSON, Ochieng Onunda
12. AP192/30021/12 CHEMJOR, Nelly Chepkoech
13. AP193/30070/12 CHIMBA, Nicodemus Dalu
14. AP191/35295/13 CHUI, Paul Njoroge
15. AP191/35150/12 DAKANE, Nuh Ahmed
16. AP19/30983/10 EGALA, Steven Lisamadi
17. AP191/35333/13 EUNICE, Cherotich
18. AP193/30157/12 GATHONI, Carolyne Njeri
19. AP192/35435/12 GODANA, Atho Sora
20. AP191/35211/13 JAMBA, Lilian Akinyi
21. AP193/30396/12 JOSIAH, Stella Mueni
22. AP191/30172/13 KABIRO, Festus Mwenda
23. AP193/30133/12 KABUI, Francis Wambugu
24. AP192/30016/12 KAMOTHO, Margaret Wanjiru
25. AP193/30108/12 KANENE, Jeremiah Wageshe
26. AP193/30408/12 KARANJA, Jane Wanjiru
27. AP193/30120/12 KARIUKI, Isaac Githaiga
28. AP191/35354/12 KARUBIU, David Wanjohi
29. AP192/32435/12 KASINGA, Joseph
30. AP191/30174/13 KATHULI, Thomas Muli
31. AP192/35395/12 KATHUNI, Patrick Mwenda
32. AP192/30026/12 KERUBO, Cynthia Siambe
33. AP191/30167/13 KIETI, Shadrack Mue
34. AP192/30870/11 KIMANI, Isaac Njoroge
35. AP191/30199/13 KINGOO, Rosemary Syokau
36. AP191/35298/13 KITAYI, Martin Akoyi
37. AP193/31305/11 KORIR, Bernard
38. AP191/35314/13 KORIR, Kiplangat Kenneth
39. AP193/31211/11 KOSEN, Karbuali Joseph
40. AP193/30084/12 LANG’AT, Joshua Kipkemoi
41. AP191/35339/13 LELEBOO, Patrick Paul
42. AP193/30146/12 MACHARIA, George Mwangi
43. AP191/30166/12 MACHOGU, Eric Mabeta
44. AP193/30118/12 MAHAT, Mohamed Adan
45. AP193/30085/12 MAINA, Agnes Wangari
46. AP191/30187/13 MAINGI, Elias Mwiti
47. AP192/32402/12 MAKORI, Reuben Kawegere
48. AP191/35311/13 MASULIA, David Khamala
49. AP193/30158/12 MATETE, Dorothy Khasiani
50. AP193/30123/12 MBIJIWE, Patrick Gikundi
51. AP191/35322/13 MBUGUA, Peter Mwangi
52. AP191/30190/13 MENGANYI, Peter Mwita
53. AP191/35294/13 METEINE, Rongo Merian
54. AP192/30256/12 MIRICHO, Jaqueline Muthoni
55. AP191/35320/13 MJAMBILI, Peter Kalonzi
56. AP193/30381/12 MOGAKA, Edward Masese
57. AP193/30127/12 MOHAMMEDZAKI, Salat Adan
58. AP193/30139/12 MOMANYI, Edwin Nyangoka
59. AP191/35329/13 MOTARI, Mandela Nelson
60. AP191/32299/12 MUGIRA, Stephen Gatobu
61. AP193/30059/12 MUGO, Robert Wachira
62. AP193/30057/12 MUGUN, Florence Jerop
63. AP193/30131/12 MUHIA, Elizabeth Wambui
64. AP193/30069/12 MUIRURI, Josphat Karanja
65. AP191/30194/13 MUTHOMI, Loyford Nyamu
66. AP191/30171/13 MUTISO, Gideon
67. AP193/31050/11 MUTISYA, Mutuku Aggrey
68. AP193/30097/12 MUTUMA, Solomon Mutiiria
69. AP193/30400/12 MWALIMU, Edmund Kingethu
70. AP191/30200/12 MWAMBODZE, Agnes Mwaka
71. AP193/30145/12 MWANGA, Mark Bokose
72. AP191/35338/13 MWANGI, Jack Kuria
73. AP193/30064/12 MWANIKI, Nicholas Kabui
74. AP191/35288/13 MWANZIA, Raphael Musyoki
75. AP192/35480/12 MWASHIGADI, Herman Peter
76. AP193/30407/12 MWAU, Christine Ndinda
77. AP191/30198/13 NDEGWA, James Wanjohi
78. AP193/30051/12 NDIRANGU, Stephen Kiragu
79. AP191/35304/13 NDIWA, Pius Kipyego
80. AP193/30129/12 NDUNGU, John Njenga
81. AP193/30091/12 NDWIGA, Emily Gaturi
82. AP191/35348/13 NGAKU, Bonface Mugambi
83. AP193/30080/12 NJUGUNA, Alex Karia
84. AP191/35357/13 NJUGUNA, Irene Njoki
85. AP192/30585/11 NYARWABA, Daniel Juma
86. AP192/35455/12 NYARIBO, Elijah Gekone
87. AP193/30388/12 OBUNDE, Simon Peter
88. AP193/30114/12 ODHIAMBO, Kenneth Ohomo
89. AP191/32841/12 ODHIAMBO, Simon Arringo
90. AP193/30092/12 OLUOCH, Geoffrey Awino
91. AP192/32405/12 OMBOLO, Daniel Shiunwa
92. AP193/30406/12 ONDUSO, Nathaniel
93. AP193/31209/11 ONGERI, Nicholas
94. AP193/30046/12 ONYARI, Patrobas Ateka
95. AP191/35337/13 OSOTI, Geoffrey Nyamora
96. AP191/35312/13 RAMADHAN, Rizik Abdul
97. AP193/30081/12 RATEMO, Evalyne Kerubo
98. AP193/30144/12 SAWE, Jepkosgei Caudensha
99. AP193/30048/12 SHIKANDA, Jacinter
100. AP191/32327/12 SOHERA, Dennis
101. AP193/30435/12 SULEIMAN, Abdullahi Maalim
102. AP191/30181/13 SWALEH, Mohammed Obierotenyo
103. AP193/30107/12 THAIMUTA, James Karinguri
104. AP191/30178/13 TIROP, Elisha
105. AP191/30175/13 WAFULA, Kelly Ojiambo
106. AP191/35306/13 WAIHENYA, Livingstone N
107. AP191/35352/13 WANGUI, Purity
108. AP192/30011/12 WANYANGU, Joseph Joshua
109. AP193/30503/12 WAWERU, Dennis Macharia

SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
110. AP191/32328/12 ABOR, Owuor Kennedy Onyango
111. AP193/31282/11 ABDI, Ibrahim Issack
112. AP191/35349/13 ABDIWAHAB, Osman
113. AP191/30192/13 CHERUIYOT, Benard
114. AP191/35296/13 CHIRCHIR, Daniel Kibet
115. AP193/30392/12 GATHUNGU, Rachel Wanjiru
116. AP191/35305/13 GUYO, Boru Ali
117. AP193/30115/12 KAIVI, Shadrack Keli
118. AP191/35319/13 KAMAU, Robert Kariuki
119. AP193/30086/12 KARIBA, Michael Kimani
120. AP191/35301/13 KASIMBA, Kennedy Opiyo
121. AP193/30044/12 KASINYA, Justus Ngwambu
122. AP193/30065/12 KATHURIMA, Henry Muriungi
123. AP191/35340/13 KILONZO, Antony M
124. AP193/30088/12 KIMEMIA, Boniface Kariuki
125. AP192/30028/12 KINOTI, Brian Mutuma
126. AP192/32444/12 KISILU, Ezekiel Mutembei
127. AP191/32346/12 KITHINJI, Kenneth Sebastian
128. AP192/30255/12 KOECH, Zaddock Israel
129. AP191/35361/13 KOSGEI, Faith Jepchirchir
130. AP193/30109/12 KUNGU, Ruth Njabi
131. AP191/32874/11 LERUK, Joseph Admen
132. AP191/35360/13 MACHARIA, Julius Murigi
133. AP193/30412/12 MANZI, Cynthia
134. AP192/32446/12 MARUMU, Abdalla Ijaba
135. AP193/30149/12 MUCHINA, Mercy Wangui
136. AP192/30554/11 MUGAMBI, Jackson
137. AP193/30423/12 MUKHOSHI, Lyndsey Makomelo
138. AP193/30445/12 MULU, Isaac Mwongela
139. AP191/35352/13 Muraguri, Purity Wangui
140. AP192/35433/12 MURIGI, Munyi Peter
141. AP192/32415/12 MUTHARAKA, Humphrey Mwenda
142. AP193/31264/11 MWANGANGI, Sammy Kilonzi
143. AP191/30193/13 NGANGA, Nephat Mucheru
144. AP192/30025/12 NGEI, Brigette Ndeve
145. AP191/32362/12 NGENO, Stephen
146. AP191/35290/13 NGORE, Joseph Kinyua
147. AP193/30420/12 NGUMBAU, Osbert Mutinda
148. AP193/31197/11 OMITO, Sarah Achila
149. AP193/31351/11 OWUOR, Angeline Okello
150. AP193/30393/12 RAMU, Alice
151. AP191/32266/11 TEGEI, Geoffrey Kipkania
152. AP191/30183/13 TIROP, Shadrack Kipkorir
153. AP192/32422/12 WAKHUNGU, Owens Wafula
154. AP193/30094/12 WERE, Harrison Tilla

BACHELOR OF LIBRARY AND INFORMATION STUDIES.

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION
1. AP172/35715/12 CHELELGO, Prisca Jerop
2. AP172/35712/12 JIMMY, Rose Kanini
3. AP172/35723/12 MICHOMA, Hyline Bosibori
4. AP172/35721/12 MONDA, Lilian Kerubo
5. AP172/35719/12 MUSANYA, Celestine Anyango
6. AP172/35713/12 ONGOKO, Agnes
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
7. AP172/35717/12 CHELULEI, John

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS

SECOND CLASS HONOURS UPPER DIVISION
1. AP183/32915/11B AMUKANGA, Egwin Munganyi.
2. AP183/32469/12 APIYO, Tracey Akoth
3. AP183/32473/12 CHEPKONGA, Thomas Kitum
4. A18/30251/10 GHABO, Yasin Kuso
5. AP183/32465/12 KALA, Moses Mbani
6. AP183/32474/12 MAINA, Zakayo Mwangi
7. AP183/32464/12 MASILA, Timothy Makenzi
8. AP182/32455/12 NJERU, Joyce Mumbi
9. AP182/30340/12 OMONDI, Josephine Achieng
SECOND CLASS HONOURS LOWER DIVISION
10. AP183/32470/12 ABIUD, A Sayah
11. AP183/32479/12 AKOMO, Paul Wasungu
12. AP182/32462/12 RICY, Rianne Nyanchama

About Nairobi City Campus

Check Also

REVISED E-LEARNING CALENDAR OF EVENTS

Click the Links below to download the revised E-Learning Calendar of Events.